Team History

1932 Mr. Robert Hoppes 8 0 1 0.944
1933 Mr. Robert Hopees 5 2 2 0.667
1934 Mr. Robert Hoppes 7 3 1 0.682
1935 Mr. Robert Hoppes 7 4 2 0.615
1936 Mr. Robert Hoppes 6 3 2 0.636
1937 Mr. Robert Hoppes 7 5 0 0.583
1938 Mr. Robert Hoppes 2 6 1 0.278
1939 Mr. Robert Hoppes 3 4 1 0.438
1940 Mr. Robert Hoppes 8 1 1 0.850
1941 Mr. Robert Hoppes 8 1 1 0.850
1942 Mr. Robert Hoppes
1943 Mr. Robert Hoppes 1 5 0 0.167
1944 Mr. Robert Hoppes
1945 Mr. Robert Hoppes 0 2 0 0.000
Team Dispanded until 1965-1966
1965  Nick Diehm 4 7 1 0.375
1966  Nick Diehm 4 6 2 0.417
1967  Nick Diehm 13 3 1 0.794
1968  Nick Diehm 8 6 4 0.556
1969  Nick Diehm 4 8 3 0.367
1970  Nick Diehm 4 3 1 0.563
1971  Nick Diehm 5 9 2 0.375
1972  Nick Diehm 12 4 2 0.722
1973  Nick Diehm 6 6 2 0.500
1974  Nick Diehm
1975  Nick Diehm 6 9 2 0.412
1976  Nick Diehm 13 3 1 0.794
1977  Nick Diehm 13 2 0 0.867
1978  Nick Diehm 4 9 1 0.321
1979  Nick Diehm 7 4 2 0.615
1980  Nick Diehm 5 11 0 0.313
1981  Mr. Ray Scarpantonio 8 9 2 0.474
1982  Mr. Miller (Dave?)
1983  Mr. Gary Toth 4 14 0 0.222
1984
1985  Mr. Todd Schultz 2 14 2 0.167
1986  Mr. Don Benner 5 12 2 0.316
1987  Mr. Don Benner 7 7 4 0.500
1988  Mr. Don Benner 6 7 6 0.474
1989  Mr. Don Benner 4 15 0 0.211
1990  Mr. Don Benner 7 12 2 0.381
1991  Mr. Don Benner 10 10 0 0.500
1992  Mr. Don Benner 11 10 0 0.524
1993  Mr. Don Benner 5 13 1 0.289
1994  Mr. William Dunn 3 16 1 0.175
1995  Mr. William Dunn 7 11 2 0.400
1996  Mr. William Dunn 6 13 1 0.325
1997  Mr. Alex Sahaydak 6 10 3 0.395
1998  Mr. Alex Sahaydak 4 14 0 0.222
1999  Mr. Alex Sahaydak 2 13 0 0.133
2000  Mr. Alex Sahaydak 3 12 0 0.200
2001  Mr. Tony Billone 3 11 1 0.233
2002  Mr. Tony Billone 4 9 4 0.353
2003  Mr. Igor Skylarov 4 10 2 0.313
2004  Mr. Igor Skylarov 2 14 2 0.167
2005  Mr. Igor Skylarov 7 9 0 0.438
2006  Mr. Mel Moyer 11 8 0 0.579
2007  Mr. Mel Moyer 13 7 2 0.636
2008  Mr. Mel Moyer 16 2 3 0.833
2009  Mr. Mel Moyer 19 2 0 0.905
2010  Mr. Mel Moyer 11 7 0 0.611

2011             Mr. Mel Moyer                  14       4          3                    (District X1 Runner Up; State Qualifying)

 

Leave a Reply